Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Blog

Reworks Festival 2017 Schedule

Sat 26 Aug 2017
Editor USM

// Thursday 14th of September

Reworks Open Lab Aigli Open Air
20.30 - 21.30  Pollux Rose aka Nicola Regulus (Claap/Numb Capsule, GR)
21.30 -22.15  Tendts (Lower Parts, GR)
22.30 -23.30  Steve Hauschildt (Kranky, USA)

Reworks Festival Schedule 2017

Reworks Festival 2017 Schedule

Official Schedule of Reworks Festival 2017, Thessaloniki, Greece

// Thursday 14th of September

Reworks Open Lab Aigli Open Air
20.30 - 21.30  Pollux Rose aka Nicola Regulus (Claap/Numb Capsule, GR)
21.30 -22.15  Tendts (Lower Parts, GR)
22.30 -23.30  Steve Hauschildt (Kranky, USA)

Reworks Library Aigli Geni Hamam
23.00 - 00.30  Cayetano (Klik Recs, GR)
00.30 - 02.30  Matt Black (Ninja Tune, UK)
02.30 - 04.00  Raj Pannu (Ninja Tune, UK)

// Friday 15 of September

Resound/Echos of Thessaloniki Free Stage Zefxidos Str.
17.00 - 18.30  UnknownArtist (GR)
18.30 - 20.00  Bobby Obsy (GR)
20.00 - 21.30  Paul Anthonee (Lapsus, GR) & George Plakidis (Lapsus, GR)
21.30 - 23.00  George Adi (NON, GR)

Reworks Club Block33
23.30 - 01.00  Sera J (GR)
01.00 - 02.30  Senka (NON/Labrynth, GR)
02.30 - 04.00  Aleksi Perälä (AP Musik, FIN)
04.00 - 06.00  Ben Klock (Klockworks / Ostgut Ton, GER)

Reworks Warehouse Block33
23.00 - 01.00  Bazel (Pollux, FYROM)
01.00 - 03.00  Trikk (Innervisions, PT)
03.00 - 06.00  Dixon (Innervisions, GER)

// Saturday 16th of September

Reworks Warehouse FIX Complex
20.30 - 22:00  Nino Santos & Lightem (Genial Records, GR)
22.00 - 23.00  G-Ha (Sunkissed, NOR)
23.00 - 00.30  Paul Kalkbrenner (Sony Music, GER)
01.00 - 03.00  Hammer (Aus Music, UK)
03.00 - 06.00  Solomun (Diynamic, HR)

Reworks CU Club FIX Complex
23.30 - 00.30  CU OnStage Winner
00.30 - 03.30  Adriatique (Diynamic, CH)
03.30 - 04.30  Recondite (Ghostly / Plangent, GER)
04.30 - 06.30  Tijana T (Dystopian / Abe Duque Recs, SB)

Reworks Factory / Red Bull Music Academy FIX Complex
23.00 - 00.00  Yodashe (DIY music, UK)
00.15 - 01.30  Ata Kak (Awesome Tapes From Africa, GHA)
01.30 - 02.15  Giganta (Werkdiscs, GR)
02.30 - 04.00  Bicep (Aus Music, UK)
04.00 - 05.00  AND.ID (Mobilee, GR)
05.00 - 06.00  Rhyw (Avian, GR)

Reworks Air Stage FIX Complex
00.00 - 01.30  Arki (NON, GR)
01.30 - 03.00  Resound Contest Winner
03.00 - 04.30  Eddoh (Smile for a while, GR)
04.30 - 06.00  Future of Matter (Steyoyoke, GR)
06.00 - end  Ison (NON, GR)

// Sunday 17th of September

The Met Hotel Nuits Sonores Presents
16.00 - 17.30  Andreas Athineos (NON, GR)
17.30 - 18.30  Flooder (Pollux, FYROM)
18.30 - 21.00  Pablo Valentino (MCDE Recordings, FR)
21.00 - 00.00  Motor City Drum Ensemble (MCDE Recordings, GER)

Schedule Updates
https://reworks.gr/schedule/

Reworks Festival